Art Access Gallery: "International Impressions: Recent Prints by Jean Kirsten and Nicholas Hill." Through August 2. Tues-Fri, 11 a.m.-5 p.m.; Sat, 11 a.m.-4 p.m. 540 S. Drexel Ave., Bexley. 614-338-8325.

Art Pad Gallery: "Jay Mueller: Flashes from My Pan." Through August 10. Fri-Sat, 12-6p.m.; Sun, 12-5 p.m. and by appt. 4969 N. High St., Clintonville. 614-888-8966.

Arts in the Alley Initiative Space: "John Sherman Lathram III: The Ladies of Ohio: A Photo Documentary of Ohio Female Illusion Culture." Through July 31. Mon-Fri, 9 a.m.-5 p.m., and by appt. 1568 N. High St., Campus. 614-247-7050.

Caspian II Building: "Encountering the Sacred through Art: 2D and 3D Paintings and Mixed-Media works by Suanne M. Goings." Through September 30. Mon-Fri, 9 a.m.-4 p.m. 3518 Riverside Dr., Upper Arlington. 614-583-5310.

Caterina Ltd.: "Latest Works by Susan Astleford." Through January 31, 2011. Tues-Fri, 11 a.m.-6 p.m. Sat, 11 a.m.-5p.m.; Sun, 12-5 p.m. 571 S. Third St., German Village. 614-224-7224.

CCAD Canzani Center: "The 131st Annual Student Exhibition." Through August 13. Mon-Fri, 8 a.m.-9:30 p.m. Cleveland Avenue and Gay Street, Discovery District. 614-222-3270.

Columbus Cultural Arts Center Main Hall Gallery: "Linda Wesner: Rural Landscapes." Through July 31. Mon, 1-4 p.m.; Tues-Fri, 9 a.m.-4 p.m.; Sat, 1-4:30 p.m. Extended hours: Mon-Thurs, 7-10 p.m. 139 W. Main St., Downtown. 614-645-7047.

Columbus Museum of Art: "Fur, Fins & Feathers." Through June 5, 2011. Tues-Sun, 10 a.m.-5:30 p.m. Extended Thursday hours until 8:30 p.m. 480 E. Broad St., Discovery District. 614-221-4848.

Concourse Gallery: "Nicholas Hill and Denise Romecki: Natural Insights." Through July 23. Mon-Fri, 8 a.m.-5 p.m. 3600 Tremont Rd., Dublin. 614-583-5310.

COSI Columbus: "Titanic: The Artifact Exhibition." Through September 6. Mon-Sat, 10 a.m.-5 p.m.; Sun, 12-6 p.m. 333 W. Broad St., Downtown. 866-397-2657.

Dublin Arts Council Gallery: "Deborah Melton Anderson: Posting Patterns." Through August 20. Tues, 10 a.m.-7 p.m.; Wed-Fri, 10 a.m.-5 p.m.; Sat, 11 a.m.-2 p.m. 7125 Riverside Dr., Dublin. 614-889-7444.

Fresh A.I.R. Gallery: "In the Field of Recovery: An Ohio Statewide Exhibition." Through July 9. Mon-Fri, 8 a.m.-5:30 p.m. 131 N. High St., Downtown. 614-744-8110.

Galleria Evangelia: "Fine Light: Photographic Landscapes by Kathleen Dlabick." Through July 10. Fri-Sat, 12-7 p.m.; Sun, 12-5 p.m. 4269 N. High St., Clintonville. 614-354-6557.

Grandview Heights Public Library: "Grandview Center Senior Art Show." Through July 31. Mon-Thurs, 10 a.m.-8:30 p.m.; Fri, 10 a.m.-6 p.m.; Sat, 10 a.m.-5 p.m.; Sun, 1-5 p.m. 1685 W. First Ave., Grandview. 614-486-2951.

Hawk Galleries: "Lino Tagliapietra: Due Piccioni Con Una Fava." Through July 31. Tues-Fri, 10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.; Sat, 11 a.m.-5 p.m.; Sun, 1-5 p.m. 153 E. Main St., Downtown. 614-225-9595.

High Road Gallery: "Double Take: Photography by Mark Fohl and Laurel Talabere." Through July 24. Wed-Sat, 12-4 p.m. 12 E. Stafford Ave., Worthington. 614-781-6454.

Keny Galleries: "Kelly Moody: Quiet Landscape; Jean Koeller: Nature and Abstraction." Through July 16. Mon-Fri, 10 a.m.-6 p.m. 300 E. Beck St., German Village. 614-464-1228.

King Arts Complex: "LaVon Williams: Rhythm in Relief." Through August 26. Tues-Fri, 9 a.m.-5 p.m. 867 Mt. Vernon Ave., King Lincoln. 614-645-5464.

Lindsay Gallery: "Groome & Bloom: Sculptures by Amber Groome and Paintings by Jim Bloom." Through July 31. Wed-Sat, 12-6 p.m. 986 N. High St., Short North. 614-291-1973.

Mahan Gallery: "Penny Pinch." Laura Alexander, Micah Daw, Helen Grubb, Emi Inoue, John Malta, William Markley, Kat Marie Moya, Nichole Senter, Jon Stommel, Brandi Strickland. Through July 31. Tues-Sat, 11 a.m.-6 p.m. 717 N. High St., Short North. 614-294-3278.

Marcia Evans Gallery: "Flower Power: Steve Bush, Gail Larned and Harry Wozniak." Through July 31. Tues-Sat, 11 a.m.-5 p.m. 8 E. Lincoln St., Short North. 614-298-8847.

McConnell Arts Center of Worthington: "The Parnassus Project: Jim Leek and Tina Bozzuto." Through August 22. Tues-Sat, 10 a.m.-5 p.m.; Sun, 12-5 p.m. Extended Thursday hours until 9 p.m. 777 Evening St., Worthington. 614-431-0329.

Nurtur the Salon: "Encountering the Sacred through Art: 2D and 3D Paintings and Mixed-Media works by Suanne M. Goings." Through September 30. Sun, 10 a.m.-6 p.m.; Mon-Fri, 9 a.m.-9 p.m.; Sat, 8 a.m.-7 p.m. 1581 W. Lane Ave., Upper Arlington. 614-487-3033.

Ohio Art League: "Line Work: Boryana Rusenova and Andrew Ina." Through July 31. Mon-Sat, 12-8 p.m. 1552 N. High St., Campus. 614-299-8225.

Ohio Craft Museum: "Emerging Artists: Ohio Connections." July 11-August 22. Mon-Fri: 10 a.m.-5 p.m.; Sat-Sun, 1-4 pm. 1665 W. Fifth Ave., Grandview. 614-486-7119.

Ohio Historical Center: "Q: Are We Not Men? A: We Are DEVO!." Through August 1. Mon-Fri, 9 a.m.-5 p.m. 1982 Velma Ave., Ohio Fairgrounds. 800-686-6124.

Ohio Orthopedic Surgery Institute: "Encountering the Sacred through Art: 2D and 3D Paintings and Mixed-Media works by Suanne M. Goings." Through September 30. Mon-Fri, 9 a.m.-4 p.m. 4605 Sawmill Rd., Upper Arlington. 614-827-8777.

Ohio State University, Faculty Club: "New Works: Paintings by Frederich Fochtman." Mon-Wed & Fri, 8 a.m.-5 p.m. Extended Thursday hours until 8 p.m. Through August 27. 181 S. Oval Dr., Campus. 614-292-2262.

OSU Urban Arts Space: "Alan Price: Immersive Environments 2005-2010." Through October 2; "Charles A. Csuri: Beyond Boundaries," 1963 to present. Through October 9; "City Center presents Chine-colle: Chine colle." July 9-August 7. Tues-Sat, 11a.m.-6 p.m. Extended Thursday hours until 8 p.m. 50 W. Town St. (Lazarus Bldg.), Downtown. 614-292-8861.

Riffe Gallery: "The I of Text." Denise Burge, Si-Yun Chang, Jeffry Chiplis, Kristen Cliffel, Dana L. Depew, Joe Immen, Julie Mader-Meersman, Deborah Orloff, Andrew McAllister, Herb Vincent Peterson, Arturo Rodriguez, Seth Rosenberg, Jennifer Schulman, Talia Shabtay, Peter Tabor, and Reid Wood. Through July 11. Tues, 10 a.m.-4 p.m.; Wed & Fri, 10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.; Thurs, 10 a.m.-8 p.m.; Sat-Sun, 12-4 p.m. 77 S. High St., Downtown. 614-644-9624.

ROY G BIV Gallery for Emerging Artists: "Nicole DeBrabandere and Lauren Whearty." Through July 31. Wed-Fri, 3-6 p.m.; Sat, 1-5 p.m. 997 N. High St., Short North. 614-297-7694.

Sean Christopher Gallery@Health Perspectives: "Jeffrey Rezende: Where I Stand." Through 31. Wed-Fri, 3:30-5:30 p.m.; Sat, 1-3 p.m. 815 N. High St., Short North. 614-291-5890.

Sharon Weiss Gallery: "The Infinite Search for Home: New Works by Blair Beavers." Through July 31. Thurs, 12-4 p.m.; Fri-Sat, 12-5 p.m.; Sun, 1-4 p.m. 20 E Lincoln St, Short North. 614-291-5683.

Sherrie Gallerie: "Carol Gentithes and Fred Johnston: Surreal Hieroglyphics." Through August 1. Tues-Fri, 11 a.m.-6 p.m.; Sat. 11 a.m.-5 p.m.; Sun, 1-5 p.m. 694 N. High St., Short North. 614-221-8580.

Studios on High Gallery: "Orchids in Bloom: Helen Neumann and Kathy Grace." Through July 31. Mon-Sat, 12-6 p.m.; Sun, 1-6 p.m. 686 N. High St., Short North. 614-461-6487.

Terra Gallery: "Silver Linings: Mixed Media Paintings and Sculptures by Cynthia Morefield, Lynda Cole and Jeff Hersey." Through September 1. Mon-Wed, 12-6 p.m.; Thurs-Sat, 12-8 p.m.; Sun, 12-5 p.m. 8 E. Poplar Ave., Short North. 614-228-4188.

The Ohio State University Billy Ireland Cartoon Library & Museum: "What's New? A Sampler of Recent Acquisitions." Through August 20. Mon-Fri, 9 a.m.-5 p.m. 27 W. 17th Ave. Mall, Campus. 614-292-0538.

The Shoebox: "Polygraf: Works by Coreroc." Through July 26. Thurs-Fri, 2-7 p.m.; Sat-Sun, 12-5 p.m. 1570 N. High St., Campus. 440-391-0350.

The Wexner Center Galleries: "Mark Bradford; Zoe Strauss: Works for Columbus, OH." Through August 15. Tues-Wed & Sun, 11 a.m.-6 p.m.; Thurs-Sat, 11 a.m.-8 p.m. 1871 N. High St., Campus. 614-292-3535.

Wild Goose Creative: "Hey Kids!: A History of Comic Book Advertising." Through July 15. Mon-Thurs, 2-5 p.m. 2491 Summit St., Clintonville. 614-859-9453.