A rundown of select concerts taking place Aug. 10-19

Aug. 10

My Morning Jacket at Express Live

Taiwan Housing Project, Unholy Two, Wild Lemons at Ace of Cups

Lion Slicer, Pink Reason at Big Room Bar

Lake Street Dive at Newport Music Hall

The Wallflowers, Better than Ezra at Columbus Zoo

Son of Dribble, A Drug Called Tradition, the Urns at Cafe Bourbon St.

Sabrina Tutstone at King Arts Complex

The Rocket Summer at Skully's Music-Diner

Ought, Cross Country, Hidden Places at Double Happiness

Jon Stickley Trio at Woodlands Tavern

Future Thieves at Rumba Cafe

North by North, the Turbos, Gold from Grief at Spacebar

Paralysis, Xenophile, Cult of Frost at Cafe Bourbon St.

11

Dick Dale at Park Street Saloon

Nanabcool, Correy Parks, Jay Swifa, Reez at Double Happiness

Luke Winslow King at Rumba Cafe

The Kickback, We Are the Movies, Miranova at Rumba Cafe

Love Alive EP release at Woodlands Tavern

Wesley Bright & the Honeytones, Durand Jones & the Indications at Ace of Cups

Jon Bellion, Kyle, AJR, Hey Violet, Liberty Deep Down at Express Live

Paper Lung, Shape of the Sun, Joey Star Band at Spacebar

Jim Lauderdale at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Birthing Hips, Sour Spirit, Corbezzolo, Sweet Teeth at the Summit

Lawn Care, Farseek, Slimfit at Cafe Bourbon St.

12

Seth Walker at the Refectory

Will Hoge, Erica Blinn at Rumba Cafe

Golden Death Music, Love Alive at Big Room Bar

Apollo Aphotic, J. Young at the Basement

Vanna, Phineas at Double Happiness

Orca, Wooly Bear, Nuclear Moms, Slugging Percentage at the Summit

Looms, Roof Dogs, Nicholas Rowe, Gumdropp at Spacebar

Davina & the Vagabonds at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

13

D.A.N.K. at Milo-Grogan Butterfly Garden

Dominic, Ghost Soul Trio, Megan Taylor at Cafe Bourbon St.

Youssou N'Dour at Express Live

14

Vein, Sanction, Buried Dreams at Double Happiness

15

Greta Van Fleet at the Basement

Waxahatchee, Palehound, Outer Spaces at Park Street Saloon

Kid Koala at Ace of Cups

Joshua Breakstone Trio at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

16

Joe Policastro Trio at Brothers Drake

Die Antwoord at Express Live

The Randys at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Early Eyes, Modern Aquatic at the Basement

Stu Larsen, Nick D at Rumba Cafe

Andrea Pensado, Domestique, Bobb Hatt at Cafe Bourbon St.

17

Urban Jazz Coalition at King Arts Complex

She Bears, the Crashlanders at Ace of Cups

Master Servos at Big Room Bar

Guitar Company at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

18

Fashion Meets Music Festival

Jacob Satorius at Newport Music Hall

Teeny Tucker at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Sourvein, Weed Demon, Cadavarice at Ace of Cups

William Wild at Rumba Cafe

Calumet, Steven King, Matt Monta & the Haymakers at Big Room Bar

John Dick Winters at Rehab Tavern

Bison 76, Gold from Grief, Local Tourists, Shelby Love Bros. at Big Room Bar

Bill Cohen at First Unitarian Church

Hybrid Moments at Double Happiness

19

Fashion Meets Music Festival

Dalek, Tribe, Dirty Socialites, Broke Bois at Double Happiness

Time & Temperature, Swarming Branch at Pizzuti Collection

Woosley, Yellow Paper Plans, Cordial Sins at Crest Fest

Desert Noises at the Basement

Horseburner, Matter of Planets, Akula at Spacebar

Prim, Jayare, Gager, Luno at A&R Music Bar

Grey People, Nick Klein, Enrique, DJ Dicordia at the Summit