A rundown of select concerts taking place Nov. 2-Nov. 11

Nov. 2

Death from Above, the Beaches at Newport Music Hall

John McCutcheon at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

High Valley at the Bluestone

The Social Animals at Rumba Cafe

Lisa Bella Donna at Big Room Bar

Unquiet Slumbers, more at Cafe Bourbon St.

The Big Lonesome, more at Tree Bar

She Bears, Gold From Grief, The Original Soundtrack at Ace of Cups

Lisa Bella Donna with Golden Death Music at Big Room Bar

3

Chris Stapleton at Nationwide Arena

Parade Rainer release show at Spacebar

Sinkane, Terrestrials at the Basement

SQURL at the Wexner Center

Smith Family Tree, the Brazen Youth, Sam Craighead at the Tree Bar

Diane Coffee at Rumba Cafe

The Moonbats at Big Room Bar

Daley at A&R Music Bar

Sounds of '77 at Ace of Cups

The Worn Flints at Skully's Music-Diner

Hinder at Alrosa Villa

4

Deadwood Floats EP release at Big Room Bar

Day Creeper record release at Dirty Dungarees Laundromat and Bar

Josh Krajcik at Thirty One West

The Dream Masons, more at Spacebar

Glasslands at A&R Music Bar

Admiral Contempt, more at Tree Bar

HIPS featuring Satele at Brothers Drake Meadery

Struggle Jennings at Alrosa Villa

5

Jay Som and didi at Ace of Cups

Bob Dylan and Mavis Staples at Palace Theatre

6

Japandroids at Newport Music Hall

Lee Ranaldo at Ace of Cups

Shilpa Ray, Comrade Question at Rumba Café

Mayhem at Skully's Music-Diner

7

Slowdive, Cherry Glazerr at Newport Music Hall

Listener, Levi the Poet at Spacebar

Shout Out Louds at the Basement

Kyra V at Skully's Music-Diner

8

The Shins at Express Live

Omni at Ace of Cups

Jai Wolf at Skully's Music-Diner

Sound of Ceres, Jon Sonnenberg, Rafting at Spacebar

9

Mewithoutyou at Skully's Music-Diner

Alleyes Manifest, Nova, Hustle Brand at Double Happiness

Mister Heavenly, Anna Burch at Rumba Cafe

Marc Broussard at Thirty-One West

The Wood Brothers, Sean McConnell at Stuart's Opera House

DANA, Brat Curse, Terrestrials, Grunge Dad at Ace of Cups

10

Blake Skidmore, Adam Remnant at Kafe Kerouac

L.A. Witch, Honduras, Garbage Greek at Ace of Cups

Archer Archer at Spacebar

Master Servos, Curse of Cassandra, Child of Night at the Summit

Grand Funk Railroad at Thirty-One West

The Drums at Skully's Music-Diner

Tommy Emmanuel at Davidson Theatre

Mandisa, Danny Gokey at the Naz

Tom Petty tribute at Big Room Bar

Daniel Elsworth & the Great Lakes at Rumba Cafe

11

Sam Rothstein at Double Happiness

Miranova, Fruit & Flowers, Church Camp, Gahwns at Spacebar

The Pinkertones at Rumba Cafe