A rundown of select concerts taking place May 3-12

May 3

Chris Young, Morgan Evans, Dee Jay Silver at the Schottenstein Center

Sam Baker at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Sweet Teeth, Son Step, Rafting at Spacebar

The Petals at the Tree Bar

Ruby the RabbitFoot, Urban Tropic, Aaron Glenn at Ace of Cups

The Spikedrivers at Rumba Cafe

Tango Moms at Big Room Bar

Trash, Torture Fiend, Navium at Cafe Bourbon St.

4

Spaceface, Mungbean, Lumerians at Rumba Cafe

Why Omen, Wake Magnolia, the Ragoons at Spacebar

Something on the Side, Year of the Buffalo at Big Room Bar

Sons of Gladys Tribute to Tom Petty at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Steel Panther at Express Live

May Daze Music Festival at Hannon's Camp America

5

Imarhan, Water Witches at Spacebar

Tom Rush/Central Ohio Folk Festival at Highbanks Metro Park

Traveller, Izaak Opatz at Thirty One West

Amy Rigby at Hogan House

The Brevet, the Halamays at Rumba Cafe

Wicca Phase Springs Eternal at Big Room Bar

Urban Jazz Coalition at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

May Daze Music Festival at Hannon's Camp America

Hyryder at Woodlands Tavern

6

Y La Bamba at Ace of Cups

Suburban Living, Wheelbarrel, Sam Craighead at Spacebar

Josh Ritter, Caitlin Canty at Thirty One West

Werewolf Jones, Bloody Show at Cafe Bourbon St.

Derek DiCenzo Trio at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Renee Dion at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

7

The Word Alive, Wait for the Day at Ace of Cups

Microwave at Woodlands Tavern

Justin Timberlake at Nationwide Arena

Joan Jettand the Blackhearts at Express Live

Scott Kirby, the Massacoustics at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

8

Ghostface Killah at Newport Music Hall

9

The Messthetics, Mortimur at Ace of Cups

Counterfeit at Big Room Bar

Lina Tullgren, Spirits Having Fun, Field Sleeper, Natural Sway at Spacebar

Mikky Ekko at A&R Bar

Nick Ferrero, Last Ones, Joey74 at Cafe Bourbon St.

Brett Burleson Quartet at Brothers Drake

Nicole Zuraitis Quartet at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Dandu, Halcyon at Woodlands Tavern

10

Flyover Fest: Yowler at Two Dollar Radio

Boulevards, Sarob at Big Room Bar

The Rough Touch, Sex Tide, Messrs, Fizzed at Ace of Cups

Angela Perley & the Howlin' Moons at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Handgrenades, Farseek, the Turbos, Fluids at Spacebar

Getter at Skully's Music-Diner

Prontoh, Ol' Dirty Strangers at Woodlands Tavern

11

Flyover Fest: Mothers, Counterfeit Madison, Steven King at Ace of Cups

Flyover Fest: Daddy Issues, Van Dale, Smut, Nnamdi Ogbonnaya at Spacebar

Parker Louis release show, Souther at Skully's Music-Diner

Overgrow release show at Big Room Bar

Playing to Vapors, Sugar Ghost at Franklinton Fridays

MisterWives at Newport Music Hall

Yellow Paper Planes, Ghost Soul Trio at Brothers Drake

Good Reverend, Closest Relative at the Summit

The Steel Woods at the Basement

Saus, Yosemight at Woodlands Tavern

12

Tune-Yards, My Brightest Diamond at Skully's Music-Diner

Flyover Fest: Milo, Jacoti Sommes, Hanif Abdurraqib, Kaveh Akbar at the Wexner Center

Flyover Fest: Open Mike Eagle, Sarob, wyd at Spacebar

Jukebox the Ghost, the Greeting Committee, Future Feats at A&R Bar

Ghastly, Les Roms, Cliffs at the Summit

Company of Thieves at the Basement

Wish You Were Here at Newport Music Hall

Flippo tribute to Steely Dan at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza