A rundown of select concerts taking place May 10-19

May 10

Boulevards, Sarob at Big Room Bar

Angela Perley & the Howlin' Moons at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Flyover Fest: Yowler at Two Dollar Radio

The Rough Touch, Sex Tide, Messrs, Fizzed at Ace of Cups

Lincoln Durham, the Ghost Wolves at Rumba Cafe

Handgrenades, Farseek, the Turbos, Fluids at Spacebar

Getter at Skully's Music-Diner

Prontoh, Ol' Dirty Strangers at Woodlands Tavern

11

Parker Louis release show, Souther at Skully's Music-Diner

Patrick Sweany, the Vindys at Rumba Cafe

Flyover Fest: Mothers, Counterfeit Madison, Steven King at Ace of Cups

Flyover Fest: Daddy Issues, Van Dale, Smut, Nnamdi Ogbonnaya at Spacebar

The Crashlanders local release show at the Shrunken Head

Overgrow release show at Big Room Bar

Playing to Vapors, Sugar Ghost at Franklinton Fridays

MisterWives at Newport Music Hall

Yellow Paper Planes, Ghost Soul Trio at Brothers Drake

Good Reverend, Closest Relative at the Summit

The Steel Woods at the Basement

Saus, Yosemight at Woodlands Tavern

NOAH at A&R Music Bar

Penetrode, Twat Slug at Cafe Bourbon St.

12

Har Mar Superstar sings Sam Cooke at Rumba Cafe

The Beach Boys at Ohio Theatre

Tune-Yards, My Brightest Diamond at Skully's Music-Diner

Flyover Fest: Milo, Jacoti Sommes, Hanif Abdurraqib, Kaveh Akbar at the Wexner Center

Flyover Fest: Open Mike Eagle, Sarob, wyd at Spacebar

Jukebox the Ghost, the Greeting Committee, Future Feats at A&R Bar

Ghastly, Les Roms, Cliffs at the Summit

Connections record release at Used Kids

Company of Thieves at the Basement

Wish You Were Here at Newport Music Hall

Flippo tribute to Steely Dan at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Dead Ahead Ohio at Woodlands Tavern

13

Ghost at Express Live

Flatbush Zombies at Newport Music Hall

The Holy Knives at Bossy Grrls Pin Up Joint

Mainland at the Basement

Evan Jewett, Paul Goll at Cafe Bourbon St.

Robby Hecht and Caroline Spence at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Joe's Truck Shop release show at Woodlands Tavern

14

Mt. Joy at Ace of Cups

New Berlin, Bloody Show at Dirty Dungarees

Jake Miller at A&R Music Bar

Great Northern String Band at Woodlands Tavern

15

Hop Along at Ace of Cups

Amy Shark at A&R Music Bar

The Sword at Skully's Music-Diner

Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Bluewater Kings Band at Woodlands Tavern

16

Vance Joy at Express Live

Fu Manchu at Ace of Cups

Elizabeth Cook, Caleb Caudle at Thirty One West

Lou Barlow at Two Dollar Radio

DANA, Boreal Hills, Gnarly Davidson at Cafe Bourbon St.

Blue October, Flagship at Athenaeum Theatre

Luke Winslow-King at Rumba Cafe

Malevich, Maranatha at Spacebar

Mike Zito at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Doc Robinson at Woodlands Tavern

Cycles at Woodlands Tavern

17

Tool music clinic at Express Live

Mason Jennings at Rumba Cafe

Mister Moon, the Worn Flints at Ace of Cups

Better Now, Farseek, Other People at the Summit

Squirrel Nut Zippers, the Whirlybirds at Skully's Music-Diner

Pistil, Pony, Bourbon Train at Big Room Bar

Monoculture, Mystica Mamba at Spacebar

Jesse Terry at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

JNCO at Cafe Bourbon St.

Tomorrow's Bad Seeds at Woodlands Tavern

18

Columbus Psych Fest at Cafe Bourbon St.

Joe Crookston, RJ Cowdery at Columbus Performing Arts Center

Wesley Bright & the Honeytones at Ace of Cups

Jill Andrews, Alex Barnes at Rumba Cafe

Christopher Robin at the Basement

The Floorwalkers at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Local Tourists EP release at Big Room Bar

Freedom Nicole Moore & the Electric Moon at Spacebar

TATTAT at Woodlands Tavern

19

Fleet Foxes, Amen Dunes at Express Live

Rhiannon Giddens at Southern Theatre

The Sidekicks release show at Ace of Cups

Bush League All-Stars, Ugly Stick, Todd May at Rumba Cafe

The Ark Band at the Basement

Particle Devotion, Zombie on Radar at Spacebar

The Apple Bottom Gang at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Owel, Plans at Big Room Bar