A rundown of select concerts taking place June 7-16

June 7

Lilly Hiatt, Erika Hughes at Thirty One West

IO & Titan at Ace of Cups

Yung Heazy at Rumba Cafe

Urban Tropic at Big Room Bar

Mindi Abair & the Boneshakers at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Billy Strings at Woodlands Tavern

The Traveling Ones at Brothers Drake

Coma Regalia, Farseek at Cafe Bourbon St.

8

Garbage Greek, Heaven's Gateway Drugs, Radattack, Micah Schnabel at Ace of Cups

Red Wanting Blue, the Receiver at Newport Music Hall

Wheelbarrel EP release, Wharm, HYTWR, Light Sleeper at Cafe Bourbon St.

Immortal Bird, Glacial Tomb, Takacs at Spacebar

Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox at Bicentennial Park

Chris Smither at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Burning Bright, Threat Level Midnight at Rumba Cafe

JTB with Nicky Liv at A&R Bar

Andrew Benjamin, Frankie Soleil at Big Room Bar

Billy Strings at Woodlands Tavern

Del & the Wave release show at Brothers Drake

9

The Sadies at Rumba Cafe

Daymare release show, Pale Grey Lore, the Forty at Spacebar

G. Love & Special Sauce at Columbus Arts Fest

The Cartographers at the Shrunken Head

Chris Smither at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Hayley Kiyoko at Newport Music Hall

Prime Directive album release at Big Room Bar

Shaun Martin's Gogo Party at Woodlands Tavern

10

Gemini Fest: DANA, Sex Scenes, Ma Holos, Messrs at Cafe Bourbon St.

Steve Earle & the Dukes at Newport Music Hall

John Waite at Athenaeum Theatre

The Record Company at A&R Bar

The Vindys at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Groovement at Woodlands Tavern

11

Bad Wolves, From Ashes to New at the Basement

12

Matisyahu & Stephen Marley at Express Live

Jungle at Newport Music Hall

Jorma Kaukonen at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza (2 performances)

Future Generations, the Lagoons at the Basement

Bad Bad Hats at A&R Bar

Phangs, James Droll at Rumba Cafe

Orthodox, Chamber, Natural Selection at Big Room Bar

Her Crooked Heart, Hello Emerson at Brothers Drake

13

Cold War Kids at Newport Music Hall

Dropkick Murphys, Flogging Molly at Express Live

Brick & Mortar & the Unlikely Candidates at Rumba Cafe

Randy's Cheeseburger Picnic at Big Room Bar

Whetherman at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Jeff Austin Band at Woodlands Tavern

ZJT(trio) at Brothers Drake

14

Andy McKee at Rumba Cafe

J.D. Wilkes & the Legendary Shack Shakers at Woodlands Tavern

A Thousand Horses at the Bluestone

Alice Bag Band, Raw Pony at the Summit

Jo Passed & Dick Stusso at Ace of Cups

Addison Agen at Express Live

Wombglow, Asyla, Salad at Cafe Bourbon St.

Guilded Sun, Megapixel at Big Room Bar

Peter Rowan's Twang an' Groove at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

15

Walk the Moon at Express Live

Bone Thugs-N-Harmony at Newport Music Hall

The Dwarves, Angry Cougars at the Summit

Bava Choco release show, the Damn Thing, Lizard McGee at Ace of Cups

Midge Ure, Paul Young at Athenaeum Theatre

The Rare Occasions at Brothers Drake

Suzanne Santo at Woodlands Tavern

Clarence Bucaro at Rumba Cafe

Komrads, the New Void, Master Servos at Cafe Bourbon St.

Texas King, Pray for Sleep at Big Room Bar

Baccano, Dropsickle at Brothers Drake

16

Kenny Chesney, Brandon Lay at Mapfre Stadium

The Jeffs local release show at Brothers Drake

Dave Hause at Thirty One West

Jake Paul at Express Live

Daddy (Will Kimbrough and Tommy Womack) at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Sama Dams, Good Reverend at Big Room Bar

Little River Band at Southern Theatre

Inbokeh, Mobile Home at Woodlands Tavern

Rude Crew Jive Tribe at Ace of Cups

Crowtalker, Small Movies, Castile at Rumba Cafe