A rundown of select concerts taking place June 14-23

June 14

Andy McKee at Rumba Cafe

J.D. Wilkes & the Legendary Shack Shakers at Woodlands Tavern

A Thousand Horses at the Bluestone

Alice Bag Band, Raw Pony at the Summit

Jo Passed & Dick Stusso at Ace of Cups

Addison Agen at Express Live

Wombglow, Asyla, Salad at Cafe Bourbon St.

Guilded Sun, Megapixel at Big Room Bar

Peter Rowan's Twang an' Groove at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

15

Bone Thugs-N-Harmony at Newport Music Hall

The Dwarves, Angry Cougars, Postal, Burniture at the Summit

Walk the Moon, Meg Myers at Express Live

Bava Choco release show, the Damn Thing, Lizard McGee at Ace of Cups

Midge Ure, Paul Young at Athenaeum Theatre

The Rare Occasions at Brothers Drake

Suzanne Santo at Woodlands Tavern

Clarence Bucaro at Rumba Cafe

Komrads, the New Void, Master Servos at Cafe Bourbon St.

Texas King, Pray for Sleep at Big Room Bar

Baccano, Dropsickle at Brothers Drake

16

The Jeffs release show, the Whirlybirds, Bella Ruse at Brothers Drake

Dave Hause at Thirty One West

Kenny Chesney, Brandon Lay at Mapfre Stadium

Jake Paul at Express Live

Daddy (Will Kimbrough and Tommy Womack) at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Sama Dams, Good Reverend at Big Room Bar

Prize the Doubt, American Spirits, the Out at Spacebar

Little River Band at Southern Theatre

Inbokeh, Mobile Home at Woodlands Tavern

Rude Crew Jive Tribe at Ace of Cups

Crowtalker, Small Movies, Castile at Rumba Cafe

17

Peach Kelli Pop, Ouija Boys at Ace of Cups

Sundressed, Northbound at Donatos Basement

Black Moth Super Rainbow, the Stargazer Lillies, Lasers and Fast and Shit at Skully's Music-Diner

Hadden Sayers at Scioto Park

David Ramirez at Thirty One West

Transviolet at the Basement

18

Silent Rival, Night Riots at the Basement

S.M. Wolf, Nothin' at Big Room Bar

Donna Mogavero at Woodlands Tavern

19

5 Seconds of Summer at Express Live

Trey Yates, PROM, Iccash at Skully's Music-Diner

Keating, Lazyeyes, the Bascinets at Spacebar

Kevin Krauter, Hidden Places at Ace of Cups

The Iguanas at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Friction Sound System, the Ark Band, Doctah X at Woodlands Tavern

20

We are Scientists, the Candescents at Rumba Cafe

The Knees, Teen Age, Wharm, Brat Curse at Spacebar

The Glitch Mob at Express Live

Have Mercy, Kississippi, Gleemer at Big Room Bar

You Rest, You Joy Life at Skully's Music-Diner

The Funky Knuckles, Mistar Anderson at Woodlands Tavern

Nova Madrugada at Brothers Drake

21

Sloan at A&R Bar

Chromeo at Newport Music Hall

ASG, Lo-Pan at Ace of Cups

Girl Fox release show, the Ragoons, Gliders, Riley & Howe at Spacebar

Birds, Ipps, Ouija Boys at Dirty Dungarees

Zombie on Radar, Laser de Rouen, Burniture, Drift Mouth, Fisher Cast at the Summit

Victory Lapse at Big Room Bar

Wanyama & the Jauntee at Woodlands Tavern

22

Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore at Valley Dale

Todd Snider at Stuart's Opera House

ChickenHawk BirdGetters at Brothers Drake

The Turbos, Tourist Trap, Go Go Buffalo, Mister Moon at Ace of Cups

Too Many Zooz at the Athenaeum Theatre

Basement Family, Bat Zuppel at Misfit Manor

Marie Miller at Rumba Cafe

Poolside, Drama at Rumba Cafe

Joe Hertler & the Rainbow Seekers at Columbus Athenaeum

Cousin Simple, Rat Motel, Courtney from Work at Big Room Bar

Anthropic, Sewage Grinder, Cult of Frost, Lectularius at the Summit

Motherfolk at the Basement

Magic City Hippies at A&R Bar

Thomas and the Work-Men release show at Woodlands Tavern

23

Sam Smith at Nationwide Arena

The Blasters, Clownvis Presley at Rumba Cafe

Panikfest: Lisa Bella Dona, Multicult, Messrs, Wheelbarrel, the Eediots at Ace of Cups

Digisaurus, the Raquels, Captain Kidd at Spacebar

Rick Springfield at Picnic with the Pops

The Spikedrivers at Woodlands Tavern

Orca at Cafe Bourbon St.

Parker Millsap at the Basement

Action Camp, Highwire Kicks, Marvin the Robot at Big Room Bar