In Tuesday's Junior Fair horse show at the Wayne County Fair, Caitlyn Demassimo received the junior showmanship championship, and junior horsemanship championship. Savannah Vaughn took home the reserve junior showmanship championship.

JUNIOR WESTERN

SHOWMANSHIP

Horse, 12-13 Years — Savannah Vaughn, Caitlyn Demassimo, Emma Packard, Claudia Fead, Lauren Vaughan.

Horse, 11 Years & Under — Olivia Rusmisel, Jaedynn Smith, Tana Smucker, Allison Demassimo, Brielle Riggenbach, Ellie Miller, Louisa Morris, Ashley Roda, Molly Johnson, Brock Shy.

Pony, 13 Years & Under — Anthony Ambers, Samuel Bohner, Hermione Baker.

Tenderfoot — Tana Smucker, Delaney Dudte, Olivia Stoudmire, Molly Johnson, Allison Demassimo, Brielle Riggenbach, Emma Varga, Hermione Baker, Lilliana Poore, Paetyn Hacker.

HORSEMANSHIP

Horse, 12-13 Years — Savannah Vaughn, Caitlyn Demassimo, Sara Heeter, Nikyia Ogg.

Pony, 13 Years & Under — Anthony Ambers, Carley Lemaster.

Beginner Canter — Olivia Rusmisel, Allison Demassimo, Alayna Perdicas, Ella Erickson, Taylor Leach, Avelina Lance, Louisa Morris, Claudia Fead, Samantha Baldwin, Emma Varga.

Walk Trot, Horse — Tana Smucker, Delaney Dudte, Olivia Stoudmire, Emma Packard, Ashley Roda, Jaedynn Smith, Molly Johnson, Paetyn Hacker, Brielle Riggenbach, Lauren Vaughan.

Walk Trot, Pony — Hermione Baker, Samuel Bohner, Kelcee Gauder, Kylie Hofacker, Brody Johnson.

PLEASURE

Horse/Pony, 12-13 Years — Savannah Vaughn, Caitlyn Demassimo, Hannah Howard.

Horse/Pony, 11 Years & Under — Dakota Hill.

Horse/Pony, 12-13 Years — Samantha Hites, Cassie Parsons, Anthony Ambers, Sara Heeter, Carley Lemaster, Mecenzie Goch, Madeline Mazer, Nikyia Ogg, Abby Moran, Angelena Vanzile.

Horse/Pony, 11 Years & Under — Allison Demassimo, Emma Varga, Lilliana Poore.

Beginner Canter — Olivia Rusmisel, Louisa Morris, Avelina Lance, Alayna Perdicas, Claudia Fead, Samantha Baldwin, Ella Erickson.

Walk Trot Pleasure, Horse — Lauren Vaughan, Delaney Dudte, Ellie Miller, Tana Smucker, Molly Johnson, Olivia Stoudmire, Emma Packard, Jaedynn Smith, Ashley Roda, Paetyn Hacker.

Walk Trot Pleasure, Pony — Samuel Bohner, Hermione Baker, Kylie Hofacker, Brody Johnson, Kelcee Gauder.

OTHER

Riding — Carley Lemaster, Angelena Vanzile, Alayna Perdicas.

Reining — Alayna Perdicas, Allison Demassimo, Emma Varga.

Intermediate Reining — Caitlyn Demassimo, Mecenzie Goch.

Trail, 13 Years & Under — Sara Heeter, Allison Demassimo, Alayna Perdicas, Anthony Ambers.

Pony Hitch, Junior/Senior — Hannah Green, Colleen Gayheart, Emma Varga, Lilliana Poore.

Horse Hitch, Junior/Senior — Hannah Burns, Cailyn Neuhauser, Mallory McMichael.

Driving Reinmanship, Pony, Junior/Senior — Hannah Green, Colleen Gayheart.

Driving Reinmanship, Horse, Junior/Senior — Hannah Burns, Cailyn Neuhauser.

Moving Dummy, Junior — Madigan Reynolds, Samantha Hites, Dakota Hill.