In the Holstein show on Wednesday evening at the Wayne County Fair Rupp-Vue Farm of Sterling, was awarded the Challenge Award.

Junior champion female and reserve, Grace Gunkelman,

Senior champion female, Queen's Manor, West Salem; reserve, Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling.

Grand champion female, Queen's Manor, West Salem; reserve,

Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling.

Class winners in order of placement, were:

Junior Heifer Calf — Brook Hollow, West Salem; James Morlock, West Salem; James Morlock, West Salem; Richman Farms, Lodi; Madicyn Rupp, Creston; Miley Holstein Farms LTD, West Salem; Lingle Holstein Farms, Wooster; Carissa Pittman, Wooster; Becca Vales, Shreve; Carissa Pittman, Wooster.

Intermediate Calf — Grace Gunkelman, Burbank; Topglen Holsteins, Smithville; Kelly Hawvermale, Wooster; Kelly Hawvermale, Wooster; Miley Holstein Farms LTD, West Salem; Ashley Hawvermale, Wooster; Allison Janes, Wooster; Austin & Keirstyn Morlock, Wooster; Miley Holstein Farms LTD, West Salem; Hartman Dairy Farm, Wooster; Brook Hollow, West Salem.

Senior Heifer Calf — Tim Gunkelman, Burbank; Lingle Holstein Farms, Wooster; James Morlock, West Salem; Lingle Holstein Farms, Wooster; Hannah Dye, Beloit; Ashley Hawvermale, Wooster; Hartman Dairy Farm, Wooster; Topglen Holsteins, Smithville; Wil-San Farm, Wooster; Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling.

Summer Yearling — Miley Holstein Farms Ltd., West Salem; Richman Farms, Lodi; Broad-Vue Holsteins, Wooster; Topglen Holsteins, Smithville; Topglen Holsteins, Smithville; Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling; Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling; Broad-Vue Holsteins, Wooster; Hunsberger Holsteins, Shreve; Raygor Farms, Dalton.

Junior Yearling — Richman Farms, Lodi; Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling; Miley Holstein Farms LTD, West Salem; Renwind Farm, Dalton; Keenan Wolf, Wooster; Brook Hollow, West Salem; Kelly Hawvermale, Wooster; Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling; Wil-San Farm, Wooster; Kristen Davies, Apple Creek.

Yearling — Topglen Holsteins, Smithville; Keenan Wolf, Wooster; Renwind Farm, Dalton; Raygor Farms, Dalton.

Senior Yearling — Topglen Holsteins, Smithville; Miley Holstein Farms LTD, West Salem; James Morlock, West Salem; Brook Hollow, West Salem; Kaleb Kliner, West Salem; Hartman Dairy Farm, Wooster.

Junior Best 3 Females — Topglen Holsteins, Smithville; Miley Holstein Farms LTD, West Salem; Austin & Keirstyn Morlock, Wooster; Brook Hollow, West Salem; Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling.

Junior, 2 Year Old — Austin & Keirstyn Morlock, Wooster; Willow Brook Dairy, Shreve; Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling; Kristen Davies, Apple Creek.

Senior, 2 Year Old — Cora Gunkleman, West Salem; Topglen Holsteins, Smithville; Wil-San Farm, Wooster; Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling; Raygor Farms, Dalton.

Junior, 3 Year Old — Austin & Keirstyn Morlock, Wooster; Brook Hollow, West Salem; Scott Carle, East Rochester; Wil-San Farm, Wooster.

Senior, 3 Year old — Queen's Manor, West Salem; Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling; Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling.

4 Year Old — Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling; Topglen Holsteins, Smithville; Brook Hollow, West Salem; Renwind Farm, Dalton; Kristen Davies, Apple Creek.

5 Year Old — Richman Farms, West Salem; Kristen Davies, Apple Creek.

Aged Cow — Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling.

Dry Cow, 3 & over — Austin & Keirstyn Morlock, Wooster; Broad-Vue Holsteins, Wooster; Kristen Davies, Apple Creek.

Dam-Daughter — Topglen Holsteins, Smithville; Ashley Hawvermale, Wooster; Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling; Brook Hollow, West Salem; Austin & Keirstyn Morlock, Wooster; Kristen Davies, Apple Creek; Kristen Davies, Apple Creek.

Produce of Dam — James Morlock, West Salem; Ashley Hawvermale, Wooster; Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling; Brook Hollow, West Salem.

Senior Best 3 Females — Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling; Austin & Keirstyn Morlock, Wooster.

Exhibitor Herd — Rupp-Vue Dairy Farm, Sterling; Austin & Keirstyn Morlock, Wooster; Topglen Holsteins, Smithville; Brook Hollow, West Salem; Kristen Davies, Apple Creek.