A rundown of select concerts taking place April 4-13

April 4

The Antlers at Athenaeum Theatre
Blac Rabbit at Ace of Cups
The Music of Cream at Palace Theatre
Happy Chichester at Rumba Cafe
Bernie & the Wolf at Spacebar
James Supercave at Big Room Bar
Tweed at Woodlands Tavern
Kim Richey at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza
Planet Jackpot at Cafe Bourbon St.

April 5

The Temptations, the Four Tops at Palace Theatre
Josh Krajcik, Jesse Henry at Rumba Cafe
Sun Trash tape release at Dirty Dungarees
Huntertones at Lincoln Theatre
Hayley Heynderickx at Stuart's Opera House
Lindsay Jordan at Shrunken Head
Dead Set Ready at Ace of Cups
A Decade Apart at Big Room Bar
So Hud Fools Parade at the Summit
Jeremy Loops at the Basement

April 6

The Telescopes at Ace of Cups
Colin and the League Bowlers at Big Room Bar
Horehound at Spacebar
Yellow Light Maybe, Lizard McGee at Woodlands Tavern
So Hud Fools Parade at the Summit
Dance Furiously at Tree Bar
Doobie at Newport Music Hall
A Song For Bowie at Rumba Cafe
Rob Noyes, Jon Collin w/ Mike Shiflet at 2365
Dwight Icenhower at Stuart's Opera House
David Wong at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

April 7

Reverend Horton Heat, Legendary Shack Shakers at Rumba Cafe
The Gooch Palms, Sega Genocide at Ace of Cups
The Wild Reeds at Skully's
Sinmara at the Summit
Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets at Palace Theatre
Derek Dicenzo Trio, E-flat at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza
Krate Digga, Paisha Thomas at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

April 8

Sunburned Hand of the Man at Dirty Dungarees
Midnight Orchid at Woodlands Tavern
Stacy Mitchhart at Woodlands Tavern

April 9

The Ultra, Girl Fox at Rumba Cafe
Oh, Sleeper at Big Room Bar
Jake the Hawk at the Summit
Cherry Pools at the Basement
Hayes Carll at Stuart's Opera House
Cash'd Out at Woodlands Tavern

April 10

Martin Sexton at Thirty One West
Deaf Poets, Dirtkid at Spacebar
Garbage Greek, Speaking Suns, Miranova at Ace of Cups
Spencer Radcliffe at the Summit
Wrists at Cafe Bourbon St.
Anomalie at the Basement
Sweet Water Warblers at the Refectory
Saintseneca, Dominique Larue, snarls at Newport Music Hall
Todd Snider at Jo Ann Davidson Theatre
The Nth Power at Woodlands Tavern

April 11

Jeremy Enigk at the Basement
Greet Death, Kizzy Hall, WV White, Wharm at the Summit
Walker Hayes at Newport Music Hall
DANA, Absolutely Not at Cafe Bourbon St.
Uada at Ace of Cups
Salvage the Tongue at Big Room Bar
Tropidelic at A&R Bar
ETHEL at Denison University

April 12

Digisaurus at Spacebar
Durand Jones & the Indications at A&R Bar
Sean Marshall release show at Shrunken Head
The Cordial Sins, Souther, snarls, Niights at Ace of Cups
Tesla at Express Live
Ruth Moody Band at CPAC
Tank and the Bangas at Stuart's Opera House
Body Farm, Nukkehammer at Cafe Bourbon St.
Getter at Newport Music Hall
Amy Rigby at Endangered Species Records
Kolars at Big Room Bar
Moonbeau at the Basement
Hoo Doo Soul Band 25-year anniversary at Rumba Cafe

April 13

Copeland, Many Rooms at Skully's
The Crooked Spines, Nothin' at the Summit
Dehd at Kenyon College
Weird Brother release show at 934 Gallery
#Fest: Rae Sremmurd, Rich the Kid, more at Venue of Athens
Patty Griffin at Stuart's Opera House
Frances Cone at Big Room Bar
Sleeping Bag, Cliffs at Spacebar
Bill Toms & Hard Rain at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza
Black Stone Cherry at A&R Bar
Hoo Doo Soul Band 25-year anniversary at Rumba Cafe