And the winners are...

Best new restaurant
First place: Jeff Ruby’s Steakhouse
Second: High Bank Distillery
Third: Harvey & Ed’s

Best gourmet pizza
First place: Harvest Pizzeria
Second: Natalie’s Coal-Fired Pizza
Third: Mellow Mushroom

Best traditional pizza
First place: Massey’s Pizza
Second: Mikey’s Late Night Slice
Third: Hounddog’s Pizza

Best burger (vegetarian included!)
First place: The Thurman Cafe
Second: Northstar Cafe
Third: Swensons 

Best French fries
First place: Five Guys
Second: Brassica
Third: Ritzy’s 

Best barbecue
First place: City Barbeque
Second: Ray Ray’s Hog Pit
Third: Smoked on High

Best wings
First place: Rooster’s
Second: Quaker Steak & Lube
Third: Winking Lizard Tavern

Best sandwiches
First place: Katzinger’s Delicatessen
Second: Melt Bar and Grilled
Third: The Brown Bag Deli 

Best seafood
First place: Columbus Fish Market
Second: Mitchell’s Ocean Club
Third: The Pearl 

Best steakhouse
First place: The Top
Second: Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse
Third: Jeff Ruby’s Steakhouse 

Best vegetarian
First place: Brassica
Second: Banana Leaf
Third: Eden Burger 

Best pub grub
First place: Old Bag of Nails
Second: Rusty Bucket
Third: 101 Beer Kitchen 

Best late-night eats
First place: Mikey’s Late Night Slice
Second: Buckeye Donuts
Third: Hounddog’s Pizza 

Best breakfast
First place: Fox in the Snow
Second: Starliner Diner
Third: Katalina’s 

Best brunch
First place: Northstar Cafe
Second: Lindey’s
Third: Katalina’s

Best quick lunch
First place: Hot Chicken Takeover
Second: Dirty Franks Hot Dog Palace
Third: Piada Italian Street Food 

Best cheap eats
First place: Dirty Frank’s Hot Dog Palace
Second: Mikey’s Late Night Slice
Third: Tommy’s Diner 

Best fine dining restaurant
First place: Lindey’s
Second: The Refectory
Third: Mitchell’s Ocean Club 

Best fast-casual restaurant
First place: Bibibop
Second: Piada Italian Street Food
Third: Brassica

Best food truck
First place: Ray Ray’s Hog Pit
Second: Cousins Maine Lobster
Third: Junior’s Tacos